2017 Results

Results will be added as each game is played through the season

A Team 2017

Date Home Team Away Team Score
14th June Bakewell A Ashby A 6 – 6 The match was a draw
25th June Ashby B Bakewell A 1 – 11 Bakewell A win
25th July Bakewell A Long Eaton 7 – 5 Bakewell A win
19th July Nottingham A Bakewell A 8 – 4 Nottingham A win
19th August Leicester Bakewell A 5 – 7 Bakewell A win
22nd August Bakewell A Pinchbeck 5 – 7 Pinchbeck win

B Team 2017

Date Home Team Away Team Score
2nd June Sheffield U3A Bakewell B 11 – 1  Sheffield U3A Win
30th June Bakewell B Woodhall Spa 8 – 4  Bakewell B Win
22nd July Richmond Park Bakewell B 7 – 5  Richmond Park Win
30th August Bakewell B Nottingham B 4 – 8  Nottingham B win
12th September Bakewell B Branston U3A 4 – 8  Branston U3A (A) win

 

2016 Results

A Team 2016

Date Home Team Away Team Score
 15 May Bakewell A  Leicester A 10 – 2 Bakewell win
29 June Ashby Bakewell A  11 – 1 Ashby win
15 July Long Eaton Bakewell A  7 – 5 Long Eaton win
23 July Bakewell A Richmond Park  8 – 4 Bakewell win
24 August Pinchbeck Bakewell A  7 – 5 Pinchbeck win

 

B Team 2016

IMG_20170129_131525_hdrLEAGUE  WINNERS (WON 4 lOST 1)

 

 

 

 

Date Home Team Away Team Score
 27 May Bakewell B  Leicester B  8 – 4 Bakewell win
 6 July Bakewell B Branston  9 – 3 Bakewell win
15 July Torksey Bakewell B  7 – 5 Torksey win
29 July Long Eaton Bakewell B  5 – 7 Bakewell win
10 August North Hykeham Bakewell B  2 – 10 Bakewell win

 

2015 Results

A Team

Date Home Team Away Team Score
May 31 Leicester Bakewell A 5 – 7 Bakewell win
June 30 Bakewell A Long Eaton A 5 – 7 Long Eaton win
July 5 Richmond Park Bakewell A 7 – 5 Richmond Park win
July 21 Bakewell A Nottingham  10 – 2 Bakewell win
August 18 Bakewell A Ashby  8 – 4 Bakewell win

 

B Team

Date Home Team Away Team Score
July 10 Nottingham B Bakewell B  10 – 2 Nottingham win
August 11 Bakewell B Woodhall Spa  12 – 0 Woodhall Spa win
August 27 Pinchbeck Bakewell B  9 – 3 Pinchbeck win
Sept 4 Branston A Bakewell B  8 – 4 Branston win
Sept 18 Bakewell B Darley Dale  7 – 5 Darley Dale win

 

2014 Results

A Team

Date-2014 Home Team Away Team Score
June 11 Bakewell A Leicester 5 – 7 Leicester win
July 26 Ashby Bakewell A  9 – 3 Ashby win
August 1 Bakewell A Branston 10 – 2 Bakewell A win
August 13 Bakewell A Woodhall Spa 10 – 2 Bakewell A win
August 17 Nottingham Bakewell A  7 – 5 Nottingham win
August 20 Long Eaton Bakewell A  7 – 5 Long Eaton win

The A-team came 5th (out of seven) in the league this year

B Team

Date-2014 Home Team Away Team Score
July 5 Richmond Park Bakewell B 11 – 1 Richmond Park win
July 11 Long Eaton Bakewell B 6 – 6 Draw
July 25 North Hykeham Bakewell B 5 – 7 Bakewell win
August 8 Bakewell B Branston B  8 – 4 Bakewell win
August 15 Bakewell B Darley Dale  5 – 7 Darley Dale win
August 22 Bakewell B Nottingham B  8 – 4 Bakewell win
September 26  Torksey Bakewell B 1 – 11 Bakewell win

The B-team came 3rd (out of eight) in the league this year

2013 Results

A team

Date Home Team Away Team Score
26th May 2013 LEICESTER BAKEWELL 9 – 3 Leicester win
28th June 2013 BAKEWELL LONG EATON 9 – 3 Bakewell win About
10th July 2013 BRANSTON BAKEWELL 6 -6 Draw
16th July 2013 BAKEWELL ASHBY 3 – 9 Ashby win
15th August 2013 WOODALL SPA BAKEWELL 8 – 4 Woodall Spa Win
27th August 2013 BAKEWELL NOTTINGHAM 7 – 5 Bakewell win

Bakewell A-team has come fourth (out of seven) in the GC Division 1 this year

B Team

Date Home Team Away Team Score
26th July 2013 BAKEWELL NORTH HYKEHAM 11 – 1 Bakewell win
1st August 2013 NOTTINGHAM BAKEWELL 7 – 5 Nottingham win
14th August 2013 BRANSTON BAKEWELL 7 – 5 Branston win
27th August 2013 DARLEY DALE BAKEWELL 8 – 4 Darley Dale win
13th September 2013 BAKEWELL LONG EATON 8 – 4 Bakewell win
21st September 2013 BAKEWELL TORKSEY 9 – 3 Bakewell win
28th September 2013 BAKEWELL RICHMOND PARK 4 – 8 Richmond Park win

and the B-team has come fifth (out of eight) in the GC Division 2

2012 Results

A team

Date Home Team Away Team Score
20th May 2012 BAKEWELL RICHMOND PARK WON 8 – 4
24th June 2012 LONG EATON BAKEWELL WON 4 – 8
24th July 2012 ASHBY BAKEWELL LOST 9 – 3
7th August 2012 BAKEWELL WOODALL SPA WON 9 – 3
22nd August 2012 NOTTINGHAM BAKEWELL WON 5 – 7

B Team

Date Home Team Away Team Score
11th July 2012 NORTH HYKEHAM BAKEWELL LOST 8 – 4
13th July 2012 BAKEWELL DARLEY DALE WON 8 – 4
3rd August 2012 BAKEWELL NOTTINGHAM WON 8 – 4
10th August 2012 LONG EATON BAKEWELL WON 3 – 9
12 August 2012 LEICESTER BAKEWELL LOST 9 – 3
17 August 2012 BRANSTON BAKEWELL LOST 8 – 4

2011 Results

A team

Date Home Team Away Team Score Match Overview
22nd May Leicester Bakewell A Won 4 -8 Go to Match Overview
19th July Bakewell Long Eaton Lost 5.5 -6.5 One match was drawn
7th August Nottingham Bakewell A Lost 7 – 5
12th August Bakewell Ashby Draw 6 -6
24th September Woodhall Spa Bakewell Draw 6 – 6

B team

Date Home Team Away Team Score
4th June Bakewell B Long Eaton Won 11-1
17th June Bakewell B North Hykeham Draw 6 – 6
22nd June Branston U3A Bakewell Lost 11 – 1
6th July Darley Dale Bakewell Won 9 – 3
23rd July Nottingham Bakewell Won 8 – 4
13th August Bakewell B Richmond Park Lost 4 – 8

2010 Results

A team

Date Home Team Away Team Score
9th July Bakewell A Ashby B Lost 5-7
10th July Ashby A Bakewell A Lost 0-12
28th July Bakewell A Sapcote Won 7-5
20th August Nottingham Bakewell A Lost 9-3
11th September Bakewell A Richmond Park Won 9-3

B Team

Date Home Team Away Team Score
30th May Long Eaton Bakewell B Lost
18th June North Hykeham Bakewell B Won 8-2
16th July Bakewell B Woodhall Spa Lost 1-11
31st July Bakewell B Darley Dale Won 10-2
2nd October Bakewell B Leicester Draw 6-6